In each division, a series-long points standings list will be kept.

Player's standing on the Order of Merit will be based on the TOP 5 points earning events for each player during the series. Points in an event will be awarded based on the number of players in the field, with the 1st place finisher getting a 5 point bonus. Events will be weighted on the following scale:

  • PKBGT TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS - 3x
  • PKBGT INVITATIONAL - 2x
  • PKBGT CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2x
  • MULTI-DAY CLASSIC EVENTS - 1.5x
  • ONE DAY SERIES EVENTS - 1x 

Top finishers in each series will earn invitations to the PKBGT Invitational, the signature event on the PKBGT each November.  Learn more by clicking here.

PKBGT Order of Merit

SELECT A SERIES BELOW:

Bell Series
Prep Series
Futures Series
Collegiate Series
North Carolina Futures One-Day Series
South Carolina Prep One-Day Series
South Carolina Futures One-Day Series
South Carolina Discovery One-Day Series

 


Season:
  • Collegiate
  • Prep Southeast
  • Futures SC
  • Futures Georgia
  • Discovery SC
  • Discovery Georgia
Collegiate Series
( Hide )
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Wins Scoring
Differential
Scoring
Average
Rounds Events
 
Prep Southeast Series
( Hide )
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Wins Scoring
Differential
Scoring
Average
Rounds Events
1 -- Carleigh Greene Anderson, SC 2017
75.00
1
8.20
82.50
4
2
2 -- Ana Tsiros Asheville, NC 2019
67.50
0
7.95
82.25
4
2
3 -- Chloe Holder Williamston, SC 2021
56.25
0
10.20
84.50
4
2
4 -- Tatum McKelvey Sewickley, PA 2019
50.25
0
10.95
85.25
4
2
5 -- Mallory Fobes East Bend, NC 2019
45.00
1
4.80
79.00
2
1
6 -- Alexis Jarrell Davidson, NC 2018
41.25
0
13.20
87.50
4
2
7 -- Maya White FLetcher, NC 2017
39.75
0
12.95
87.25
4
2
8 -- Phoebe Carles Clinton, SC 2020
36.00
0
5.80
80.00
2
1
9 -- Loralie Cowart Winston, GA 2021
31.50
0
10.60
85.00
2
1
10 -- Telie McCoy Early Branch, SC 2019
30.75
0
14.20
88.50
4
2
11 -- Amanda Tully Brewster, NY 2018
30.00
0
11.60
86.00
2
1
T12 -- Woo Wade Dunwoody, GA 2019
29.25
0
8.80
83.00
2
1
T12 -- Loren Kim Duluth, GA 2017
29.25
0
8.80
83.00
2
1
14 -- Anna Moore Wilmington, NC 2018
28.50
0
12.60
87.00
2
1
15 -- Lorin Wagler Seven Lakes, NC 2019
26.25
0
13.60
88.00
2
1
T16 -- Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, GA 2021
25.50
0
9.30
83.50
2
1
T16 -- Jennaly Nolan Knoxville, TN 2018
25.50
0
9.30
83.50
2
1
T18 -- Kelley Topiwala Matthews, NC 2020
22.50
0
14.10
88.50
2
1
T18 -- Hailey Pendleton Waxhaw, NC 2020
22.50
0
10.80
85.00
2
1
T18 -- Mary Kathryn Talledo Blythewood, SC 2021
22.50
0
14.10
88.50
2
1
21 -- Elizabeth Coffren Owings, MD 2020
21.00
0
11.30
85.50
2
1
22 -- Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, SC 2022
19.50
0
14.60
89.00
2
1
T23 -- Harper Gilreath Spartanburg, SC 2017
18.75
0
11.80
86.00
2
1
T23 -- Nicole Kramer Charlotte, NC 2018
18.75
0
11.80
86.00
2
1
25 -- Ainsley Cowart Winston, GA 2019
16.50
0
15.60
90.00
2
1
26 -- Halle Auf Der Heide Fayetteville, NC 2017
14.25
0
16.60
91.00
2
1
27 -- Paighton Masterson Avon Lake, OH 2019
12.75
0
13.30
87.50
2
1
28 -- Grace Huffman Lexington, VA 2018
12.00
0
17.10
91.50
2
1
T29 -- Rachel Wohn Savannah, GA 2018
10.50
0
18.60
93.00
2
1
T29 -- Mara Hirtle Pinehurst, NC 2020
10.50
0
13.80
88.00
2
1
T31 -- Karlee Vardas Lexington, SC 2021
8.25
0
19.10
93.50
2
1
T31 -- Alyssa Cox Mount Airy, NC 2019
8.25
0
19.10
93.50
2
1
T31 -- Emily Brubaker Raleigh, NC 2020
8.25
0
14.80
89.00
2
1
T31 -- Kayla Bartemeyer Mount Pleasant, SC 2020
8.25
0
14.80
89.00
2
1
35 -- Catherine Stoerker Cumming, GA 2020
8.00
1
8.20
81.00
1
1
T36 1 Michaela Cox Greensboro, NC 2017
6.00
0
15.80
90.00
2
1
T36 1 Amanda Kang Kernersville, NC 2018
6.00
0
19.60
94.00
2
1
T38 1 Kasey Owenby Gastonia, NC 2019
4.50
0
17.30
91.50
2
1
T38 1 Charleigh Hodges Mooresville, NC 2018
4.50
0
20.10
94.50
2
1
T40 1 Emileigh Swords Liberty, SC 2019
3.00
0
17.80
92.00
2
1
T40 1 Lauren Martin Mooresville, NC 2020
3.00
0
22.10
96.50
2
1
42 -- Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, GA 2021
2.00
0
10.20
83.00
1
1
T43 2 Aleigha Hodges Ridgeway, VA 2018
1.50
0
25.10
99.50
2
1
T43 2 Samantha Harrington Hickory, NC 2018
1.50
0
25.30
99.50
2
1
45 -- Liza Eubanks Peachtree City, GA 2019
1.00
0
11.20
84.00
1
1
 
Futures SC Series
( Hide )
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Wins Scoring
Differential
Scoring
Average
Rounds Events
 
Futures Georgia Series
( Hide )
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Wins Scoring
Differential
Scoring
Average
Rounds Events
1 -- Julia Schafhauser Fayetteville, GA 2021
10.00
1
11.30
81.00
1
1
2 -- Bridget Hoang Lawrenceville, GA 2021
4.00
0
18.30
88.00
1
1
3 -- Katherine Mitchell Peachtree City, GA 2019
3.00
0
30.30
100.00
1
1
4 -- Mackenzie Watt Sharpsburg, GA 2021
2.00
0
39.30
109.00
1
1
5 -- Elizabeth Hamilton Fayetteville, GA 2021
1.00
0
51.30
121.00
1
1
 
Discovery SC Series
( Hide )
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Wins Scoring
Differential
Scoring
Average
Rounds Events
 
Discovery Georgia Series
( Hide )
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Wins Scoring
Differential
Scoring
Average
Rounds Events
1 -- Pearl Hughes Dawsonville, GA 2027
8.00
1
86.00
86.00
1
1
2 -- Jaclyn Reid Fayetteville, GA 2024
2.00
0
110.00
110.00
1
1
3 -- Sarah Sanabia Acworth, GA 2024
1.00
0
112.00
112.00
1
1
 
Sponsors